Bet4star
Bet4star

Over 7,500 games, from Megaways slots and crash titles to live game shows

225% up to £2,500 + 500 Bonus Spins
4.8 / 5

What our players think of the lobby

Bet4star Casino: 225% up to £2,500 + 500 Spins, 7,500+ Games

Promotions

WELCOME OFFER  225% UP TO £2,500 PLUS 500 BONUS SPINS

WELCOME OFFER 225% UP TO £2,500 PLUS 500 BONUS SPINS

STAR CLUB  DAILY CASHBACK UP TO 25%

STAR CLUB DAILY CASHBACK UP TO 25%

BONANZA BILLION TUESDAYS  UP TO 120 BONUS SPINS

BONANZA BILLION TUESDAYS UP TO 120 BONUS SPINS

Bet4star Casino Starts With Over 7,500 Games

Bet4star Casino is built around our lobby. We offer over 7,500 games, from slot series released in more than one edition to crash rounds, live wheels and dealer-run roulette, and games can be opened in Play for Fun mode before any real-money stake.

New players choose between a four-part welcome package of 225% up to £2,500 + 500 bonus spins and a Welcome Cashback paid in real money, while regulars collect weekly spins, a daily Cheesy Wheel and Star Club cashback. Every Bet4star account is reserved for adults aged 18+.

Bet4star Casino at a Glance

Bet4star is an online casino with slots, live dealer games and crash titles, and deposits by card, bank transfer, mobile wallet or crypto.

FeatureDetails
Welcome bonus225% up to £2,500 + 500 bonus spins over four deposits
Welcome Cashback25% up to £25,000 over the first two days, code CB
Minimum deposit£20; cards £50; welcome bonus £30
PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Instant Bank Transfer, Bank Transfer, crypto
Withdrawal timeUp to 48 hours, then 1-3 banking days for cards and bank transfer; crypto instant after processing
GamesOver 7,500, about 650 of them live dealer games; Play for Fun mode
VerificationID, proof of payment and a utility bill before payouts
Support24/7 live chat, email and contact form in English

Bet4star Game Library

Our lobby is organised into slots, live casino, table games, bonus buy, crash, roulette and jackpot categories, all under one account and one cashier.

Bet4star slots in several editions

Several of our slots come in pairs. Gates of Olympus sits next to Gates of Olympus 1000, Sweet Bonanza next to Sweet Bonanza 1000, and The Dog House can be played in its original edition or as The Dog House Megaways. Big Bass Bonanza and Big Bass Splash share the Big Bass name, while the 1000 suffix returns on Sugar Rush 1000 and Hell Hot 1000.

Bet4star Megaways and TRUEWAYS slots

Great Rhino Megaways, Buffalo King Megaways and Madame Destiny Megaways extend the Megaways shelf, and Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS and Wild West TRUEWAYS carry the TRUEWAYS label. John Hunter and the Book of Tut, Wolf Gold and Starlight Princess round out the wider slots category.

Bet4star slots linked to our promotions

Some slots are tied to specific offers. Bonanza Billion is the game for our Tuesday bonus spins, Diamond of Jungle carries the Thursday High Bet spins, and Fortune Mummy is where the Cheesy Wheel free spins are played. The welcome bonus spins go to Hold The Spin slots, among them Sticky Coin: Hold The Spin and Coin Win: Hold The Spin.

Bet4star crash and instant games

Aviator, Spaceman and Chicken Road anchor our crash category.

Bet4star live game shows and roulette

About 650 of our games are live dealer games. Sweet Bonanza Candyland and Mega Wheel bring the game-show format to that section, and PowerUP Roulette covers the roulette wheel.

Bet4star Welcome Package and Welcome Cashback

Our welcome package spreads 225% up to £2,500 + 500 bonus spins across four deposits, and each of the first three stages has its own code.

The first three deposits follow one set of rules. Wagering is 35x, and on the first deposit it covers the bonus plus the bonus-spin winnings. While bonus funds are in play the maximum bet is £5, the maximum win from the bonus is £10,000, and each bonus stays valid for 14 days.

Players who would rather receive real money than bonus funds can take the Welcome Cashback with code CB instead of the package. Over the first two days after sign-up it refunds 25% up to £25,000, based on the net loss from qualifying deposits.

It lands as real money, free of any wagering. We do not run a no-deposit bonus.

Bet4star Reloads, Missions and Star Club

Tuesday is our bonus spins day, with three steps: a £30 deposit brings 20 spins, £50 brings 50 and £100 brings 120. Winnings from them carry 40x wagering, and the maximum bet is £1. Thursday High Bet uses code THUHB and pays bonus spins worth £0.50 each, 15 of them on a £50 deposit or 30 on £100, under 40x wagering with a £3 maximum bet.

The Cheesy Wheel is a daily mission. After 300 real-money bets of £0.20 or more, the wheel awards 20, 40 or 60 free spins, which carry 5x wagering, stay valid for 3 days and can win up to £300.

Star Club, our loyalty programme, has 16 levels grouped into three tiers: Beginner, Frontier and Starlord. Each day, members get 10% to 25% back on the previous day’s net real-money losses, and from level 10, Captain, the cashback carries lighter wagering. Level 8 brings a personal VIP manager, level 11 and above raise withdrawal limits, and level 12 and above add top-up bonuses of +1% to +5%. The programme also includes missions and a Star Shop for Star Coins.

Recurring tournaments with prize pools sit next to a monthly lottery: deposits from £20 earn free tickets, and the lottery carries a £5,000 prize pool with a top prize of £1,000.

Bet4star Deposits and Cash-Outs

Deposits are free and instant. The lowest entry point is £20, and claiming the welcome bonus takes at least £30.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal limitsWithdrawal time
Visa, Mastercard£50, up to £5,000 per deposit£75-£5,000 per transactionUp to 48 hours, then 1-3 banking days
Apple Pay, Google Pay£20, up to £2,000 per deposit––
Instant Bank Transfer£20, up to £5,000 per deposit––
Bank Transfer£20, up to £1,000 per deposit£30-£5,000 per transactionUp to 48 hours, then 1-3 banking days
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron, XRP, Tether/USDT, CardanoEqual to £20, no maximum£30-£10,000 per transactionUp to 48 hours processing, then instant

Crypto is the quickest way out: once processing ends the payout is instant, and a single crypto withdrawal can reach £10,000.

Period limits depend on the total a player has deposited:

VIP players may be exempt from these limits, and Star Club levels 11 to 15 lift the limit by 15% to 100%.

Bet4star Verification and Support

‘Play first, verify later’ is our rule, though identity may be checked at any time and withdrawals are held until the account check is complete. The documents are an ID such as a passport scan, payment slips or bank statements that prove the payment method, and a utility bill, all written in the Latin alphabet. Documents in another alphabet may lead to video verification, and a phone call can also be requested. Every withdrawal of bonus winnings goes through this check.

Support is open 24/7 by live chat, email or a contact form, in English. Live chat suits questions about a pending withdrawal, a document request or one of the welcome codes.

Bet4star Safer Play and Limits

Gambling at Bet4star is entertainment, not a way to earn money, and only players aged 18+ may open an account. Our tools let you limit deposits, losses and wagers daily, weekly or monthly, set a session time limit, take a cooling-off period that pauses deposits, or self-exclude. Self-exclusion can also be arranged through support by email for a set or indefinite period, and it stops all promotional mail.

Anyone who feels gambling is taking up too much time or money can call GamCare’s National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133, use GambleAware, or contact Gamblers Anonymous UK on 0330 094 0322.

Bet4star Casino FAQ

How many games does Bet4star Casino offer?

Our lobby holds over 7,500 games. They come from 133 providers.

How much do I need to deposit to play at Bet4star Casino?

A deposit of £20 is enough to start with Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer or crypto, while Visa and Mastercard start at £50. Before cashing out, wager each deposit 3 times, or processing costs may be charged.

How soon does Bet4star pay out my winnings?

Our team processes payout requests within 48 hours. Crypto then arrives instantly, while cards and bank transfer take a further 1-3 banking days.

Is the Bet4star Welcome Cashback paid the next day?

Yes, it reaches your account by 14:00 UTC on the following day. The money must then be used within 24 hours.

What share of my losses does the Bet4star Star Club return?

Star Club members get back 10% to 25% of the previous day’s net real-money losses as daily cashback. A day qualifies once the net loss reaches at least £30.

How quickly does a lower Bet4star deposit limit apply?

We apply a lower limit at once. Any increase needs an email confirmation first and waits until the current limit runs out.

Is Bet4star support available around the clock?

Yes, our support team is available 24/7, every day of the year. Chats are handled by real people rather than bots.

Is Bet4star Casino only for players aged 18+?

Yes, Bet4star is open to players aged 18+ only. Players who want to block gambling sites on their own devices can install Gamban alongside our account limits.

Bet4star Casino: Choose Your First Game

Bet4star puts a broad lobby first and backs it with two welcome routes, weekly spins, a daily wheel and Star Club cashback. Try a few titles in Play for Fun mode, create your account, pick the welcome offer that suits your style and play responsibly.